Committee Members
Officially Issued by District XI

Robert Hartman
EPC Representative
Whitehall HS
(1 yr term through June 22)

Sports Committees
Field Hockey (Chair)
Wrestling (Chair) 
Track and Field
Budget / Financial Sub-committee
Constitution Sub-committee (Chairman)
PIAA Board of Directors (Vice President)

Scott Dimon
Schuylkill League Representative
Pine Grove Area School District
(1 yr term through June 22)

Sports Committees
Volleyball (Chairman)
Budget / Financial  Sub-committee
Constitution Sub-committee
Sportsmanship Sub-committee

Thomas Moll

Athletic Director Association Representative
Catasauqua HS 
(1 yr term through June 22)

Sports Committees
Tennis (Chairman) 
Basketball (Asst. Chairman) 
Cross Country 
Track and Field 
Budget / Financial Sub-committee (Chairman) 
Marketing / Merchandising Sub-committee (Chairman)

Ray Kinder
Superintendent Representative 
Tamaqua Area SD
(1 yr term through June 22)

Sports Committees
Basketball  (Chairman) 
Cross Country (Chairman) 
Track and Field 
Constitution Sub-committee

Elaine Arnts
Female Sports Representative
Easton Area School District
(1 yr term through June 22)
Boys and Girls Soccer Chair
Sportsmanship Chair


Dr. Frank D'Angelo
Male Officials Representative
(2 yr. Term through June 22)


Richard Dry
Junior High Representative
Minersville HS
(1 yr term through Jun 22)
Softball Chair

 

Chuck Dailey
EPC Representative
East Stroudsburg North HS
(1 yr term through June 22)
Lacrosse Chair



Bryan Geist
Colonial League Representative  
Northern Lehigh HS  
(1 yr term through June 22)


Fred Harris
EPC Representative
(1 yr term through June 22)


Richard Heffernan
Palisades High School
Colonial League Representative
(1 yr term through June 22)


Christopher Marozzi
Bangor Area School District
School Board Representative
(2 yr term through June 23)


Scott Mattea
Pottsville Area HS
Schuylkill League Representative
(1 yr term through June 22)

Ray Ramella
EPC Representative
Nazareth HS
(1 yr term through June 22)
Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving Chair
Golf Chair


Denise Rogers

DXI AD Association President
(1 yr term through June 22)

Lynn Sabol
Private School Representative  
Nativity BVM High School
(1 yr term through June 22)
Nominations Chair

Dr. Stephen Toth 

Schuylkill League Representative  
Tamaqua HS 
Baseball Chair
(1 yr term through June 22)

Dave Troxell 
Parents' Representative 
(2 year term through June 23)


Anne Wenninger
Female Officials Representative
(2 yr. Term through June 22)

Jason Zimmerman
Colonial League Representative
Northwestern Lehigh HS
(1 yr term through June 22)
Competitive Spirit Chair
Football Chair

Ancillary  Positions
Kenneth Fisher

Website Coordinator
(Non Voting Position)

Gary Brownell

Web Based Statistician (Power Rankings)
(Non Voting Position)

Our Corporate Sponsors