Track & Field (B/G)
The Official website of District XI


DISTRICT XI TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Presented by St. Luke’s University Health Network

2017

Heat Sheets

Schedule 

Seeding Information


Final AA Results 

Final AAA Results






There are no Power Ratings in Track and Field.

District XI Track and Field Championship Meet Records

Boys Class AAA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Jason Kremus

Northampton

10.74

1989

200

Julian Liaci

Nazareth

21.60

2017

400

Anthony Davidson

Wilson

              47.99

2009

800

Scott Portlock

Easton

1:54.94

1988

1600

Rich Ryan

Easton

4:15.35

2004

3200

Tyler McCandless

Northampton

9:13.01

2005

400 relay

Parkland

 

42.28

2010

1600 relay

Southern Lehigh

 

3:21.17

2004

3200 relay

Easton

 

7:52.90

2005

110 HH

Jason Kremus

Northampton

14.14

1989

300 IH

Kowan Scott

Wilson

37.56

2010

Shot put

Mike Hartenstine

Liberty

61 - 1 1/4

1971

Discus

Sam Segond

East Stroudsburg So

202 - 0

2001

Javelin

Carl Wolter

Lehighton

212 - 8

1994

High Jump

Rob Arnold

Liberty

7 - 0 1/4

1998

Long Jump

Devin Street

Liberty

23 - 6

2009

Triple Jump

Kendrick Morgan

Pocono Mt

49 - 7 1/2

1994

Pole Vault

Jay Tomsic

Parkland

15 - 5

1994

 
 
 Boys Class AA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Noel Powell

Tamaqua

10.94

2000

200

Monty Szukics

Palmerton

21.95

2012

400

Anthony Davidson

Wilson

48.51

2008

800

Mike Cadau

Mahanoy Area

1:55.74

2006

1600

Alex Zubey

Tamaqua

4:19.50

2008

3200

Brandon Shearn

North Schuylkill

9:17.31

2013

400 relay

Northwestern

 

43.04

2014

1600 relay

Palmerton

 

3:26.93

2006

3200 relay

Bethlehem Catholic

 

8:07.09

2010

110 HH

Austin Shupp

Palmerton

14.34

2014

300 IH

Austin Shupp

Palmerton

38.19

2014

Shot put

Joe Kovacs

Bethlehem Catholic

63 - 6

2007

Discus

Joe Kovacs

Bethlehem Catholic

184 - 10

2007

Javelin

Ron Musselman

Nazareth

202 - 0

1968

High Jump

Greg Lauray

Notre Dame Green Pond

6 - 10

2017

Long Jump

Jack Reichenbach

Salisbury

23 - 5

2017

Triple Jump

Dan Reichenbach

Salisbury

46-11 1/4

2013

Pole Vault

Kyle Miller

Catasauqua

15-3

2008

 

 
Girls Class AAA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Jaylyn Aminu

Liberty

11.77

2015

200

Talitha Diggs

Saucon Valley

24.77

2017

400

Hannah Brosky

Emmaus

56.33

2014

800

Chanelle Price

Easton

2:07.96

2007

1600

Frances Koons

Allentown Central

4:49.85

2004

3200

Janelle Thomas

Liberty

10:18.74

1996

400 relay

Pocono Mt West

 

48.29

2007

1600 relay

Easton

 

3:55.37

2007

3200 relay

Allentown Central

 

9:18.90

2005

100 H

Mahendra McWhite

Dieruff

14.31

2015

300 IH

Brianna Broyles

Allen

42.91

2006

Shot put

Gwen Remaley

Lehighton

41 - 11 1/4

2014

Discus

Rachel Tanzos

Bethlehem Catholic

144 - 9

2017

Javelin

Olivia Hassler 

Parkland

149-10

2012

High Jump

Kate Dempsey

Pleasant Valley

5 - 7

2005

Long Jump

Khyasi CaldwellAdams

Pocono Mt East

20 - 5

2017

Triple Jump

Ayanna Burrell

Stroudsburg 40 -02 2017

Pole Vault

Lindsay Regan

Easton

13 - 6

2005



Girls Class AA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Mary Ramsden

Palmerton

12.42

2015

200

Tricia Plasko

Tamaqua

25.24

1987

400

Alyssa Lombardo

Saucon Valley

56.51

2010

800

McKayla Lally

Pine Grove Area

2:17.16

2017

1600

Elizabeth Chikotas

Saucon Valley

4:56.9

2014

3200

Elizabeth Chikotas

Saucon Valley

10:39.53

2014

400 relay

Bethlehem Catholic

 

49.73

2012

1600 relay

Palisades

 

4:00.49

2016

3200 relay

Saucon Valley

 

9:26.53

2010

100 H

Debbie Linton

Catasauqua

14.94

1984

300 IH

Debbie Linton

Catasauqua

44.74

1984

Shot put

Kalene Anderson

Pine Grove

40 - 6 1/2 

2010

Discus

Carter Green

North Schuylkill

152-7

2013

Javelin

Allison Updike

Tamaqua

157 - 11

2010

High Jump

Thea Ackerman

Saucon Valley

5 - 9 1/4

1979

Long Jump

Debbie Rodrigues

Palmerton

18 - 10 1/4

1976

Triple Jump

Michana Johnson

Saucon Valley

39-0

1989

Pole Vault

Allison Vanek

Wilson

12 - 5

2010

 

Downloadable Track and Field Handbook

Coming soon

Our Corporate Sponsors